Questions and Answers


ForumMessagesMembers


 
Topics [ 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 ]AuthorPostsLast Post
pdiggs
1
Jute
2018-09-20
taetae
1
Jute
2018-09-20
MotVol
2
Jute
2018-09-15
Xinnia
3
Jute
2018-09-15
sary
2
Jute
2018-09-15
Thymeter
2
Jute
2018-09-15
Robotmanchild
4
Jute
2018-09-15
Makaio
0
Makaio
2018-09-11
RoxxY
0
RoxxY
2018-09-07
White-Pheonix
0
White-Pheonix
2018-08-23
FluffiChik
8
Sug
2018-08-20
sary
1
rosilande
2018-08-14
sary
1
rosilande
2018-08-14
sary
0
sary
2018-08-13
rosilande
1
rosilande
2018-08-12
CNobre
1
rosilande
2018-08-11
empleat
1
Robyn
2018-07-27
messedupanon
0
messedupanon
2018-07-15
Hilary
0
Hilary
2018-07-11
QuixoticPuppy
0
QuixoticPuppy
2018-07-11
gilroy
0
gilroy
2018-06-18
earthprime
0
earthprime
2018-05-21
Chivvy
5
bpaull
2018-05-15
jsj9406
2
bpaull
2018-05-15
Old7839118Z
3
bpaull
2018-05-15
ShannonCS
50
bpaull
2018-05-15
Docster
1
scarredlightning
2018-05-06
Old7839118Z
7
alias
2018-05-03
Docster
3
Nofy
2018-04-24
Nofy
1
Beej
2018-04-23
DraScuS
3
Beej
2018-04-23
[ 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 ]


ALEXITHYMIA .us .org .com .info Terms/Impressum [04:27:10]:UID:
english | deutsch


Alexithymia - emotional blindness - is a personal trait which affects roughly 10% of the population.

Alexithymia describes the difficulty of people to perceive and describe emotions of others and themselves. Most persons concerned are not aware about this deficit and usually they are just recognizing it in contact with others, especially close friends, within their family or their partner.

These pages should deliver additional information about Alexithymia and offer information for affected persons, relatives and generally interested people.